SMS RELIGARE to 58888    Call +91-11-3912-5000

Committees of Board

Board of Directors

Name Designation
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Executive Chairperson
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Non-Executive & Non-Independent Vice-Chairperson
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rajaram Iyer Independent Director
Mrs. Sabina Vaisoha Independent Director
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Independent Director
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Independent Director



Audit & Governance Committee

Name Designation
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rajaram Iyer Chairman
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Member
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Member
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member



Nomination & Remuneration Committee

Name Designation
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Chairman
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rajaram Iyer Member
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Member
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member



Stakeholders Relationship Committee

Name Designation
Mrs. Sabina Vaisoha Chairman
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Member
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member



Asset Liability Committee

Name Designation
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Chairperson
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Member
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rajaram Iyer Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Member
Mr. Nitin Aggarwal Member



Risk Management Committee

Name Designation
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Member
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rajaram Iyer Member
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member


Investment, Borrowing  & Share Allotment Committee

Name Designation
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Member
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rajaram Iyer Member
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Member
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member



RPT Sub-Committee

Name Designation
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Member
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rajaram Iyer Member
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member



Corporate Social Responsibility Committee

Name Designation
Mrs. Sabina Vaisoha Member
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Member
Mr. Sushil Chandra Tripathi Member
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member



IT Strategy Committee

Name Designation
Mr. Malay Kumar Sinha Chairperson
Dr. Rashmi Saluja Member
Mr. Siddharth Dinesh Mehta Member
Mr. Chirag Jain Member
Mr. Shalabh Garg Member



IT Steering Committee

Name Designation
Mr. Nitin Aggarwal Member
Mr. Ashish Tyagi Member
Mr. Chirag Jain Member
Mr. Shalabh Garg Member
Mr. Dhruv Malhotra Member